AUT signs MOU with Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia
AUT has entered a new phase of international cooperation by signing a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) with Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia (UTHM). This significant event marks a milestone in academic collaboration and exchange between Uzbekistan and Malaysia.
The MOU aims to open doors for various collaborative opportunities, including exchange programs for students and professors, joint training initiatives, and pathways for graduate studies. This partnership is expected to enhance the academic and research capabilities of both institutions, fostering a dynamic environment for knowledge sharing and cultural exchange.
The vise-rector of AUT B.Kuchkarov and Prof. Dr. Shahruddin Bin Hj Manzan underscoring the commitment to building a robust academic bridge between Uzbekistan and Malaysia.
This partnership is poised to enrich the educational landscape and foster a spirit of innovation and cooperation, benefiting students, faculty, and the broader academic community in both regions.